The Flowerpot Monster

A while back I created a monster I think represents gardening. It is a fluffy worm wearing a boot, and gardening gloves. I have been creating monsters and this is one of my good ones. flower pot worm

Scientific Name: Flore Potandum

Other Names: Flowerpot Monster, Daisy

Description: Caterpillar like, One leg with a boot (boot colors vary depending on the  specific monster’s preference), Gardening gloves(again the colors will vary), antenna,

Colors: Purple, Green, Yellow, and Blue

Location: The island of Strangebrain

I have recently started putting my art on REDBUBBLE This is a great platform for artists, and is easy to work on. Anyways I have started uploading my work onto this platform and The Flowerpot Monster is now available there. If you enjoy art I recommend trying out REDBUBBLE.

 

Published by brainchildgalore

I am a children's art teacher, homeschooler, business owner, teenager, older sister, and fallower of Christ. I enjoy art, speech, audio books, good quality words, and well developed characters. Some of my favorite books are Pride and Prejudice, The Outsiders, The Anne Series, Little Woman, The Princess and the Goblin, and Crime and Punishment. My family is homeschooled. We are 8 in number. Dad, Mom, Me, Garfunkel, Lady Z, Lady Cupcakes, Spider Man, and Cutness Baby. We are the Pickles If you can't tell those are fake names to hide our true identity so that admiring fans don't antagonize us. Quote of the month "Keep your thoughts positive because your thoughts become your words. Keep your words positive because your words become your behavior. Keep your behavior positive because your behavior becomes your habits. Keep your habits positive because your habits become your values. Keep your values positive because your values become your destiny." ~ Mahatma Gandhi

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: